Planetromeo.Com - Info planetromeo.com

planetromeo.com receives about 130,500 unique visitors and 1,774,800 (13.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,620.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,440,028.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planetromeo.com is ranked number 2,270 in the world and 0.0261% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.71.45. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is planetromeo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,915,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,774,800 (13.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,270 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0261% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 29.8%39.1%250
Italy 9.4%7.9%622
France 9.3%8.4%813
India 7.4%6.5%2161
Austria 4.7%6.3%206
Greece 4.4%4.5%414
China 2.5%1.0%10817
Switzerland 2.4%2.2%383
Hungary 2.3%3.6%355
Spain 2.1%0.5%3534
United Kingdom 2.0%0.7%4812
Belgium 2.0%2.3%639
Poland 1.9%0.5%2292
United States 1.7%1.4%22239
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%1402
Cuba 1.3%1.8%144
Philippines 1.1%1.0%937
Luxembourg 1.1%1.0%139
Romania 1.0%1.1%1138
Serbia 1.0%0.6%437
Finland 0.8%0.5%1095
Croatia 0.8%1.2%367
Czech Republic 0.7%0.2%2303

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
planetromeo.com
60.46%12.85%2.70
classic.planetromeo.com
57.39%86.70%19.2
int.planetromeo.com
0.17%0.09%6.8
bluebird.planetromeo.com
0.11%0.08%9
piwik.planetromeo.com
0.09%0.08%10
testbed.planetromeo.com
0.07%0.08%10
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush planetromeo.com
Domain:
  planetromeo.com
Rank:
  31,228
Organic Keywords:
  16,380
Organic Traffic:
  49,275
Organic Cost:
  $8,889.00
Adwords Keywords:
  140
Adwords Traffic:
  158
Adwords Cost:
  $45.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
381
Total Backlinks:
  33,105
Follow Links:
  9,686
Nofollow Links:
  23,419
Referring Domains:
  1,166
Referring IPs:
  1,131

How socially engaged is planetromeo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  61
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much planetromeo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,620.43
Monthly Revenue:
$198,612.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,416,456.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 693,947$3,351.76
France 149,083$700.69
Italy 140,209$489.33
Austria 111,812$363.39
United States 24,847$285.00
Switzerland 39,046$237.01
Belgium 40,820$201.24
India 115,362$184.58
Greece 79,866$143.76
Hungary 63,893$132.90
Netherlands 24,847$126.47
United Kingdom 12,424$77.40
Finland 8,874$64.34
China 17,748$54.84
Cuba 31,946$45.68
Luxembourg 17,748$40.11
Philippines 17,748$28.75
Croatia 21,298$26.83
Romania 19,523$23.04
Poland 8,874$16.06
Spain 8,874$9.85
Serbia 10,649$9.69
Czech Republic 3,550$7.70

How much money do planetromeo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,574.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$47,236.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$574,705.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
399,277
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,978,303
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
145,736,016
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 201,245$972.01
Austria 29,071$94.48
Italy 23,836$83.19
France 16,399$77.08
Greece 31,148$56.07
India 32,301$51.68
United States 4,472$51.30
Switzerland 7,028$42.66
Hungary 16,612$34.55
Belgium 4,898$24.15
Netherlands 4,224$21.50
Finland 2,041$14.80
United Kingdom 1,988$12.38
China 2,307$7.13
Luxembourg 2,662$6.02
Croatia 4,685$5.90
Poland 2,928$5.30
Romania 4,100$4.84
Cuba 2,236$3.20
Philippines 1,242$2.01
Spain 1,686$1.87
Serbia 1,810$1.65
Czech Republic 355$0.77

How much is planetromeo.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,440,028.26

Where is planetromeo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.71.45
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.71.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does planetromeo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(891 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/7974704343.js
https://www.planetromeo.com/planetromeo.icons.85adcd5c.js
https://www.planetromeo.com/planetromeo.styles.1509d980.js
https://www.planetromeo.com/planetromeo.vendor.b65cf53d.js
https://www.planetromeo.com/planetromeo.app.898530cb.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 363.6KiB (90% reduction).

Compressing https://images.contentful.com/fr7kvqczl9sf/49Z9lfeLEIOywemqCCOMy2/ea26121768356165debea56247c4ff70/Loginpage_mobile_background.jpg could save 341.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://images.contentful.com/fr7kvqczl9sf/3hpukCTCnYAgqIEOGQQOg0/9f0e3e190903262279d1a830c63c7b3d/loginpage_blurred_grid.jpg could save 22.2KiB (41% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://planetromeo.com/
https://planetromeo.com/
https://www.planetromeo.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/19864334c3cc1ccdef0613a2fbd8c444.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/30cc85fc6e7e61be6fa7c70aea114c89.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/391e687ebe8dbefc6a906c557f950197.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/3adeeab1867ff7b6119500fd1a62b665.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/45f8165ace9ea0babbb795e376742749.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/64dc5f499160dcd8047bfb63240a7a1e.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/98f8630784480385407790ffcf8df670.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/b0ae76a0dbdbd5cae6df75b590deb13f.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/c26265dc5e1d511435571825371ed6d1.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/assets/ea3d899e936641***5673a6cd1c30ae60.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/piwik/piwik.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/planetromeo.app.898530cb.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/planetromeo.icons.85adcd5c.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/planetromeo.styles.1509d980.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.planetromeo.com/planetromeo.vendor.b65cf53d.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/7974704343.js (2 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.siftscience.com/s.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M34PFGQ (15 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-spa-1026.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  56

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

planetromeo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.planetromeo.com
Organization: PlanetRomeo B.V.
Location: Amsterdam, Amsterdam, NL
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Nov 18 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 17 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte SSL CA - G2
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

planetromeo.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to planetromeo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 21 Nov 2017 00:31:34 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 21 Nov 2017 01:31:34 GMT
Location: https://www.planetromeo.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c0f8c01e5ea553a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 21 Nov 2017 00:31:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d189fcb9edd845743439dd1b42527a67d1511224294; expires=Wed, 21-Nov-18 00:31:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.planetromeo.com; HttpOnly; Secure
Last-Modified: Thu, 16 Nov 2017 17:47:59 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000; includeSubDomains
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c0f8c021f877149-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.72.45 286
A 104.16.71.45 286
NS zara.ns.cloudflare.com 3586
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-27
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: planetromeo.com
Registry Domain ID: 121179650_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2017-10-26T08:15:31Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-27T17:40:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-27T09:01:44Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Herman Bijkerk
Registrant Organization: PlanetRomeo B.V.
Registrant Street: De Ruyterkade 7
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province: NL
Registrant Postal Code: 1013 AA
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.205640450
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.205640451
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Herman Bijkerk
Admin Organization: PlanetRomeo B.V.
Admin Street: De Ruyterkade 7
Admin City: Amsterdam
Admin State/Province: NL
Admin Postal Code: 1013 AA
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.205640450
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.205640451
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domainadmin PlanetRomeo B.V.
Tech Organization: PlanetRomeo B.V.
Tech Street: De Ruyterkade 7
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech State/Province: NL
Tech Postal Code: 1013 AA
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.205640450
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.205640451
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: josh.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zara.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-21T00:31:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PLANETROMEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 121179650_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2017-10-26T08:15:27Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-27T17:40:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-27T17:40:02Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-21T00:31:28Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planetromeo.com widget